The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2017_PEJIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Projet Emploi Jeune Impact Evaluation 2017, Baseline Survey

Benin, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2017_PEJIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4w6a-mz92
Producer(s)
Julia Vaillant, Thomas Bossuroy
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2021
Last modified
Aug 26, 2021
Page views
38344
Downloads
1312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benin_pej_baseline_publishedv2.dta

CN26 Ma vie est surtout guidée par des événements accidentels ou par la chance. (CN26)

Data file: benin_pej_baseline_publishedv2.dta

Overview

Valid: 3466
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2534
End: 2535
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Ma vie est surtout guidée par des événements accidentels ou par la chance.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tout à fait en désaccord 871
25.1%
2 Plutôt en désaccord 600
17.3%
3 Plutôt d'accord 961
27.7%
4 Tout à fait d'accord 1033
29.8%
97 Refus de répondre 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.