The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
170150
Downloads
6579
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

Educ Expenses: D. Other school supplies (s11q16d)

Data file: hh_sec_11

Overview

Valid: 1432
Invalid: 4919
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 105
End: 111
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No expenses / Don't Know 85
5.9%
1000 3
0.2%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 26
1.8%
2500 13
0.9%
3000 31
2.2%
3500 7
0.5%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 12
0.8%
4500 3
0.2%
5000 95
6.6%
6000 13
0.9%
6500 1
0.1%
7000 9
0.6%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 15
1%
10000 82
5.7%
11000 2
0.1%
12000 28
2%
12500 1
0.1%
13000 5
0.3%
14000 2
0.1%
15000 74
5.2%
16000 3
0.2%
17000 2
0.1%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 8
0.6%
18500 4
0.3%
19000 3
0.2%
20000 123
8.6%
20500 1
0.1%
21000 5
0.3%
21500 1
0.1%
22000 7
0.5%
23000 13
0.9%
24000 3
0.2%
25000 75
5.2%
26000 5
0.3%
27000 6
0.4%
27700 1
0.1%
28000 8
0.6%
29000 2
0.1%
30000 66
4.6%
32000 12
0.8%
33000 1
0.1%
34000 3
0.2%
35000 52
3.6%
36000 4
0.3%
37000 3
0.2%
38000 3
0.2%
38500 2
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 73
5.1%
41000 1
0.1%
42000 8
0.6%
43000 4
0.3%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 40
2.8%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 98
6.8%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 2
0.1%
53000 2
0.1%
55000 3
0.2%
57000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 51
3.6%
62000 2
0.1%
65000 6
0.4%
68000 1
0.1%
69000 1
0.1%
70000 5
0.3%
75000 5
0.3%
80000 50
3.5%
81000 1
0.1%
82000 1
0.1%
85000 5
0.3%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 53
3.7%
104000 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
116000 1
0.1%
120000 14
1%
130000 4
0.3%
132000 1
0.1%
150000 14
1%
180000 4
0.3%
192000 1
0.1%
200000 22
1.5%
210000 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
300000 4
0.3%
336000 2
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
360000 2
0.1%
400000 5
0.3%
1000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4919
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.