The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
170017
Downloads
6579
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

Educ Expenses: E. Allowances for children studying away from home (s11q16e)

Data file: hh_sec_11

Overview

Valid: 1432
Invalid: 4919
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9600000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 112
End: 118
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9600000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No expenses / Don't Know 932
65.1%
20000 3
0.2%
30000 6
0.4%
40000 8
0.6%
45000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 4
0.3%
54000 1
0.1%
60000 7
0.5%
70000 2
0.1%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 1
0.1%
80000 5
0.3%
100000 8
0.6%
105000 1
0.1%
108000 7
0.5%
117000 3
0.2%
120000 9
0.6%
130000 3
0.2%
135000 1
0.1%
150000 5
0.3%
160000 3
0.2%
164000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
192000 2
0.1%
200000 9
0.6%
208000 1
0.1%
216000 12
0.8%
220000 1
0.1%
234000 8
0.6%
240000 2
0.1%
246000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
252000 1
0.1%
259000 2
0.1%
260000 13
0.9%
268000 1
0.1%
280000 4
0.3%
288000 1
0.1%
300000 13
0.9%
307500 1
0.1%
312000 3
0.2%
320000 4
0.3%
324000 13
0.9%
350000 2
0.1%
351000 7
0.5%
360000 6
0.4%
390000 4
0.3%
400000 9
0.6%
416000 4
0.3%
420000 4
0.3%
430000 1
0.1%
432000 26
1.8%
440000 2
0.1%
468000 16
1.1%
480000 9
0.6%
500000 4
0.3%
520000 11
0.8%
524000 1
0.1%
540000 6
0.4%
560000 5
0.3%
576000 2
0.1%
600000 7
0.5%
624000 3
0.2%
648000 8
0.6%
650000 3
0.2%
660000 4
0.3%
690000 2
0.1%
700000 3
0.2%
702000 8
0.6%
720000 7
0.5%
750000 3
0.2%
756000 1
0.1%
760000 1
0.1%
780000 2
0.1%
792000 1
0.1%
800000 6
0.4%
810000 2
0.1%
840000 6
0.4%
850000 1
0.1%
864000 4
0.3%
900000 3
0.2%
936000 3
0.2%
960000 5
0.3%
1000000 13
0.9%
1040000 1
0.1%
1080000 8
0.6%
1100000 2
0.1%
1125000 3
0.2%
1128000 1
0.1%
1170000 7
0.5%
1200000 16
1.1%
1300000 5
0.3%
1350000 1
0.1%
1400000 2
0.1%
1440000 3
0.2%
1500000 4
0.3%
1512000 1
0.1%
1560000 2
0.1%
1600000 4
0.3%
1620000 1
0.1%
1650000 1
0.1%
1680000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
1728000 4
0.3%
1755000 2
0.1%
1760000 1
0.1%
1800000 4
0.3%
1820000 1
0.1%
1825000 1
0.1%
1920000 2
0.1%
2000000 4
0.3%
2200000 2
0.1%
2240000 2
0.1%
2400000 3
0.2%
2500000 1
0.1%
2520000 1
0.1%
2600000 3
0.2%
2640000 1
0.1%
2700000 1
0.1%
2800000 2
0.1%
3000000 2
0.1%
3120000 1
0.1%
3600000 1
0.1%
4000000 3
0.2%
5760000 1
0.1%
9600000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4919
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.