The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
136986
Downloads
5400
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

2. In which year did you/ %rostertitle% migrate for the first time? (s13Aq02)

Data file: hh_sec_13a

Overview

Valid: 516
Invalid: 5835
Minimum: 1952
Maximum: 2019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 60
Width: 4
Range: 99 - 2019
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
99 Don't Know 0
0%
1952 1
0.2%
1972 1
0.2%
1977 1
0.2%
1980 6
1.2%
1982 2
0.4%
1984 2
0.4%
1985 1
0.2%
1987 4
0.8%
1988 2
0.4%
1989 5
1%
1992 2
0.4%
1993 4
0.8%
1994 1
0.2%
1995 3
0.6%
1996 2
0.4%
1997 8
1.6%
1998 15
2.9%
1999 10
1.9%
2000 19
3.7%
2001 13
2.5%
2002 16
3.1%
2003 13
2.5%
2004 16
3.1%
2005 16
3.1%
2006 12
2.3%
2007 11
2.1%
2008 13
2.5%
2009 10
1.9%
2010 22
4.3%
2011 9
1.7%
2012 22
4.3%
2013 30
5.8%
2014 28
5.4%
2015 38
7.4%
2016 39
7.6%
2017 39
7.6%
2018 35
6.8%
2019 45
8.7%
Sysmiss 5835
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.