The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F20]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
137005
Downloads
5400
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

40. How much was your last payment for wages/salary? (RIEL) (s14q40)

Data file: hh_sec_14

Overview

Valid: 1747
Invalid: 4604
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 24000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 134
End: 141
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 24000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.