The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F20]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
137762
Downloads
5415
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

66. What is the main reason why %rostertitle% want to change his/her employment (s14q66)

Data file: hh_sec_14

Overview

Valid: 458
Invalid: 5893
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 236
End: 236
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 present job is temporary 115
25.1%
2 to have a better paid job 252
55%
3 to have more clients/business 0
0%
4 to work more hours 3
0.7%
5 to work fewer hours 4
0.9%
6 to better match skills 2
0.4%
7 to work closer to home 64
14%
8 to improve other working conditions 7
1.5%
9 Other (Specify) 11
2.4%
Sysmiss 5893
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.