The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F22]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
137782
Downloads
5417
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

20. Do land owners sell/rent out land in or around the ward where the %rostertit (s16q20)

Data file: hh_sec_16a

Overview

Valid: 5216
Invalid: 2056
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 76
End: 77
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 LAND OWNERS ONLY SELL 1974
37.8%
2 LAND OWNERS ONLY RENT OUT 150
2.9%
3 LAND OWNERS SELL AND RENT 987
18.9%
4 NO LAND TRANSACTIONS 1002
19.2%
98 DO NOT KNOW 1103
21.1%
Sysmiss 2056
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.