The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_V02_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Study - Plus 2019-2020

Cambodia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2019_LSMS-PLUS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/agcn-nn81
Producer(s)
Cambodia National Institute of Statistics (NIS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Nov 01, 2021
Page views
137051
Downloads
5402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_sec_1
  • hh_sec_2
  • hh_sec_3
  • hh_sec_4
  • hh_sec_5
  • hh_sec_6
  • hh_sec_7a
  • hh_sec_7b
  • hh_sec_7b_hhlabor
  • hh_sec_7b_nonhhlabor
  • hh_sec_7c
  • hh_sec_7d
  • hh_sec_8
  • hh_sec_9
  • hh_sec_10
  • hh_sec_11
  • hh_sec_12
  • hh_sec_13a
  • hh_sec_13b
  • hh_sec_14
  • hh_sec_15
  • hh_sec_16a
  • hh_sec_16b
  • hh_sec_16c
  • hh_sec_17a
  • hh_sec_17b
  • hh_sec_18a
  • hh_sec_18b
  • hh_sec_19a
  • hh_sec_19b
  • hh_sec_20a
  • hh_sec_20b
  • individual_cover

27e. How much did the household spend on CHARCOAL last month (including lights a (s04q27e)

Data file: hh_sec_4

Overview

Valid: 1512
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 90000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 115
End: 119
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 90000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Did not spend anything 1156
76.5%
500 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 2
0.1%
1200 1
0.1%
1300 2
0.1%
1500 6
0.4%
1600 1
0.1%
2000 13
0.9%
3000 28
1.9%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 8
0.5%
4500 5
0.3%
4800 1
0.1%
5000 43
2.8%
5100 1
0.1%
6000 6
0.4%
6500 3
0.2%
7000 6
0.4%
7500 18
1.2%
8000 4
0.3%
8500 2
0.1%
9000 3
0.2%
10000 25
1.7%
11000 2
0.1%
11200 1
0.1%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 12
0.8%
12500 2
0.1%
13000 8
0.5%
14000 2
0.1%
15000 23
1.5%
16000 1
0.1%
17000 3
0.2%
18000 3
0.2%
19000 1
0.1%
19500 1
0.1%
20000 30
2%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 3
0.2%
25000 15
1%
26000 1
0.1%
28000 4
0.3%
30000 17
1.1%
33000 1
0.1%
34500 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
36000 2
0.1%
38000 1
0.1%
39000 3
0.2%
40000 2
0.1%
40500 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
45000 11
0.7%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 3
0.2%
50000 4
0.3%
52000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
60000 4
0.3%
72000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.