The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55104
Downloads
723
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Where did you obtain Plow (hand or animal)? -2nd season 2013 [1st selection] (s5414_7a_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 3730
Invalid: 3964
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4841
End: 4842
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did you obtain Plow (hand or animal)? -2nd season 2013 [1st selection]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 fellow farmer 509
13.6%
2 family member 1326
35.5%
3 general merchandise shop 2
0.1%
4 moving vendor 13
0.3%
5 farmer group 22
0.6%
6 local market 138
3.7%
7 agric input dealer 19
0.5%
8 large trading center 94
2.5%
9 wholesale retailer 0
0%
10 own production/stocks 1605
43%
11 brac cap 0
0%
12 brac model farmer 0
0%
13 other brac staff 0
0%
14 other NGO extension agent 0
0%
15 govt extension agent(NAADS) 0
0%
16 other 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 3964
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.