The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
77525
Downloads
1109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

On which crops did you use Transport for agricultural goods ? -2nd season 2013 [ (s5411_9b_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 1337
Invalid: 6357
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 50
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4870
End: 4871
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
On which crops did you use Transport for agricultural goods ? -2nd season 2013 [2nd selection]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 millet 80
6%
2 maize 324
24.2%
3 sorghum 5
0.4%
4 cassava 79
5.9%
5 white flesh sweet potato 48
3.6%
6 orange fleshed sweet potato 0
0%
7 yellow fleshed sweet potato 15
1.1%
8 irish potatoes 15
1.1%
9 beans 396
29.6%
10 rice 0
0%
11 onions 5
0.4%
12 tomatoes 28
2.1%
13 cowpeas 0
0%
14 field peas 0
0%
15 pigeon peas 0
0%
16 cotton 0
0%
17 egg plant 7
0.5%
18 cabbage 13
1%
19 carrots 0
0%
20 simsim 0
0%
21 chilies 0
0%
22 cashewnuts 0
0%
23 groundnuts 65
4.9%
24 sugar cane 1
0.1%
25 tobacco 0
0%
26 pumpkin 0
0%
27 malakwang 0
0%
28 ginger 0
0%
29 matooke 78
5.8%
30 sweet bananas 2
0.1%
31 brewing bananas 3
0.2%
32 coffee 139
10.4%
33 vanilla 0
0%
34 yams 2
0.1%
35 soya beans 2
0.1%
36 cowpea leaves 0
0%
37 tea 0
0%
38 pineapple 3
0.2%
39 mango 1
0.1%
40 pawpaw 1
0.1%
41 jackfruit 2
0.1%
42 avocado 7
0.5%
43 sukuma wiki 0
0%
44 green paper 12
0.9%
50 other 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 6357
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.