The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55139
Downloads
723
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

What type of community organization are you a member of? [1st selection] (s6113a_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 3856
Invalid: 3838
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5116
End: 5117
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What type of community organization are you a member of? [1st selection]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 trade association 121
3.1%
2 LC committee 194
5%
3 religious group 430
11.2%
4 political group 16
0.4%
5 SACCO 1283
33.3%
6 education group 40
1%
7 CDO/civic group 496
12.9%
8 NGO 115
3%
9 youth group 49
1.3%
10 ethnic based group 1112
28.8%
Sysmiss 3838
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.