The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55072
Downloads
719
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

As part of the antenatal care you received, were any of the following done? [8t (s726h_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 1046
Invalid: 6648
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5170
End: 5170
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
As part of the antenatal care you received, were any of the following done? [8th selection] (for last pregnancy)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 blood pressure measured 2
0.2%
2 blood sample taken 3
0.3%
3 urine sample 3
0.3%
4 weight measured 3
0.3%
5 info about breast feeding 65
6.2%
6 info abt nutrition during pregnancy 20
1.9%
7 info abt rest during pregnancy 23
2.2%
8 HIV test 830
79.3%
9 ultrasound 97
9.3%
Sysmiss 6648
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.