The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
64089
Downloads
861
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Who delivered [NAME OF LAST CHILD]? (s7214_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 7173
Invalid: 521
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5187
End: 5187
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who delivered [NAME OF LAST CHILD]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 doctor/clinical officer 476
6.6%
2 nurse 1398
19.5%
3 midwife 3622
50.5%
4 traditional birth attendant 826
11.5%
5 relative/friend 515
7.2%
6 self(no assistance) 321
4.5%
7 other 15
0.2%
Sysmiss 521
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.