The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55151
Downloads
723
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

[Crop3-1st season 2013] Unit of quantity produced (s527_3_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 6585
Invalid: 1109
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2998
End: 2999
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[Crop3-1st season 2013] Unit of quantity produced
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 piece 93
1.4%
2 kg 904
13.7%
3 sack 2301
34.9%
4 bunch 984
14.9%
5 heap 34
0.5%
6 basin 843
12.8%
7 liter 1
0%
8 pack 4
0.1%
9 sachet 4
0.1%
10 gram 1
0%
11 tray(30eggs) 3
0%
12 tin(debbe) 1389
21.1%
13 other 24
0.4%
Sysmiss 1109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If s527_3=kg, skip to s529_3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.