The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55493
Downloads
730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

[Crop6-2nd season 2013] Unit of quantity produced (s5224_6_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 3477
Invalid: 4217
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4258
End: 4259
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[Crop6-2nd season 2013] Unit of quantity produced
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 piece 390
11.2%
2 kg 273
7.9%
3 sack 1239
35.6%
4 bunch 557
16%
5 heap 42
1.2%
6 basin 432
12.4%
7 liter 0
0%
8 pack 5
0.1%
9 sachet 0
0%
10 gram 1
0%
11 tray(30eggs) 0
0%
12 tin(debbe) 518
14.9%
13 other 20
0.6%
Sysmiss 4217
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If s5224_6=kg, skip to s5226_6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.