The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55251
Downloads
730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

On which crops did you use Fertilizers, organic (manure)? -1st season 2013 [1st (s544_4a_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 2846
Invalid: 4848
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 50
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4529
End: 4530
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
On which crops did you use Fertilizers, organic (manure)? -1st season 2013 [1st selection]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 millet 6
0.2%
2 maize 928
32.6%
3 sorghum 1
0%
4 cassava 15
0.5%
5 white flesh sweet potato 48
1.7%
6 orange fleshed sweet potato 0
0%
7 yellow fleshed sweet potato 3
0.1%
8 irish potatoes 3
0.1%
9 beans 113
4%
10 rice 0
0%
11 onions 2
0.1%
12 tomatoes 56
2%
13 cowpeas 0
0%
14 field peas 0
0%
15 pigeon peas 0
0%
16 cotton 0
0%
17 egg plant 5
0.2%
18 cabbage 11
0.4%
19 carrots 0
0%
20 simsim 0
0%
21 chilies 0
0%
22 cashewnuts 1
0%
23 groundnuts 14
0.5%
24 sugar cane 2
0.1%
25 tobacco 1
0%
26 pumpkin 1
0%
27 malakwang 0
0%
28 ginger 0
0%
29 matooke 1423
50%
30 sweet bananas 3
0.1%
31 brewing bananas 5
0.2%
32 coffee 182
6.4%
33 vanilla 0
0%
34 yams 0
0%
35 soya beans 0
0%
36 cowpea leaves 0
0%
37 tea 0
0%
38 pineapple 0
0%
39 mango 4
0.1%
40 pawpaw 1
0%
41 jackfruit 1
0%
42 avocado 0
0%
43 sukuma wiki 0
0%
44 green paper 11
0.4%
50 other 6
0.2%
Sysmiss 4848
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.