The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Orange Fleshed Sweet Potatoes 2014, Baseline Survey

Uganda, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2014_OFSP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/br1p-0a72
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 08, 2021
Last modified
Sep 08, 2021
Page views
55167
Downloads
723
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 3_OFSP_BL_anthro_deidentified_Stata11.dta
  • 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Where did you obtain Hired Labor (outside household? -2nd season 2013 [2nd selec (s5414_1b_bl)

Data file: 3_OFSP_BL_hh_deidentified_Stata11.dta

Overview

Valid: 312
Invalid: 7382
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4706
End: 4707
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did you obtain Hired Labor (outside household? -2nd season 2013 [2nd selection]
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 fellow farmer 62
19.9%
2 family member 140
44.9%
3 general merchandise shop 0
0%
4 moving vendor 5
1.6%
5 farmer group 20
6.4%
6 local market 26
8.3%
7 agric input dealer 0
0%
8 large trading center 1
0.3%
9 wholesale retailer 0
0%
10 own production/stocks 52
16.7%
11 brac cap 0
0%
12 brac model farmer 0
0%
13 other brac staff 0
0%
14 other NGO extension agent 0
0%
15 govt extension agent(NAADS) 0
0%
16 other 6
1.9%
Sysmiss 7382
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.