The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CHL_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Chile, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gq22-dk05
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2021
Last modified
Sep 28, 2021
Page views
59709
Downloads
2217
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_chile_w1.dta
  • hfps_chile_w2.dta
  • hfps_chile_w3.dta

7.07. ¿A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OCUPACION SP] [O (q07_07)

Data file: hfps_chile_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 368
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 378
End: 379
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
7.07. ¿A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OCUPACION SP] [OCUPACION VV]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 agricultura / ganaderia / pesca 37
5.9%
2 minería 17
2.7%
3 manufactura 22
3.5%
4 actividades profesionales / cientÍficas / tÉcnicas 31
4.9%
5 electricidad / agua / gas / 7
1.1%
6 construcción 41
6.5%
7 transporte 38
6%
8 compra y venta 95
15%
9 servicios financieros 20
3.2%
10 servicios personales 47
7.4%
11 educación 75
11.9%
12 salud 47
7.4%
13 administraciÓn pÚblica 31
4.9%
14 turismo 2
0.3%
15 restaurantes / bares / hotelerÍa 25
4%
16 otro 97
15.3%
Sysmiss 368
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.