The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CHL_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Chile, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gq22-dk05
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2021
Last modified
Sep 28, 2021
Page views
59707
Downloads
2217
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_chile_w1.dta
  • hfps_chile_w2.dta
  • hfps_chile_w3.dta

7.09. ¿El trabajo que realizaba antes del inicio de la cuarentena [el 20 de marz (q07_09)

Data file: hfps_chile_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 674
Invalid: 326
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 381
End: 381
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
7.09. ¿El trabajo que realizaba (antes [Fecha del brote]) era también de [OCUPACION SP] [OCUPACION VV]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 si 646
95.8%
2 no 28
4.2%
Sysmiss 326
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.