The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / CHL_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Chile, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gq22-dk05
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2021
Last modified
Sep 28, 2021
Page views
71940
Downloads
2343
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_chile_w1.dta
  • hfps_chile_w2.dta
  • hfps_chile_w3.dta

8.02. Desde el inicio de la cuarentena [el 20 de marzo], sus ingresos por Apoyos (q08_02_11)

Data file: hfps_chile_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 235
Invalid: 765
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 447
End: 447
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
8.02. Desde [Fecha del brote] sus ingresos por [FUENTE] ..?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 aumentaron 80
34%
2 se mantuvo igual 101
43%
3 disminuyeron 33
14%
4 no recibiÓ 7
3%
5 no sabe 14
6%
Sysmiss 765
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.