The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GTM_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Guatemala, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3gs-vg49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
78677
Downloads
2152
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_guatemala_w1.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w2.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

3.05. ¿Cuántas mujeres hay en su hogar? (q03_05)

Data file: hfps_guatemala_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 789
End: 790
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Cuántas personas del sexo femenino hay en su hogar?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4
0.5%
1 147
18.3%
2 219
27.3%
3 217
27%
4 121
15.1%
5 54
6.7%
6 19
2.4%
7 9
1.1%
8 7
0.9%
9 4
0.5%
10 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ENCUESTADOR: SI NO RESPONDE REGISTRE 99
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.