The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GTM_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Guatemala, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3gs-vg49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
78481
Downloads
2152
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_guatemala_w1.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w2.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

11.03. ¿Cuál o cuáles fueron las instituciones u organizaciones que le entregaro (p11_02_1)

Data file: hfps_guatemala_w2.dta

Overview

Valid: 123
Invalid: 502
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 204
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿Cuál o cuáles fueron las instituciones u organizaciones que le entregaron estos alimentos gratuitos o una Tarjeta para cambiar por alimentos?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 GOBIERNO NACIONAL 73
59.3%
2 GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL 2
1.6%
3 GOBIERNO MUNICIPAL 15
12.2%
4 JUNTA PARROQUIAL 1
0.8%
5 ONG / FUNDACIONES 2
1.6%
6 ORGANIZACIÓN INTERNACIONAL 11
8.9%
7 IGLESIA 5
4.1%
8 EMPRESA PRIVADA 7
5.7%
9 ASOCIACIÓN DE VECINOS 5
4.1%
10 OTRO 0
0%
11 NO SABE 2
1.6%
Sysmiss 502
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- CAPI PERMITA HASTA 3 RESPUESTAS
- ENCUESTADOR NO LEA LAS OPCIONES E INDAGUE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.