The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GTM_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Guatemala, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3gs-vg49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
78424
Downloads
2151
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_guatemala_w1.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w2.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

7.17. ¿A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OCUPACION R3] [O (r07_17)

Data file: hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

Overview

Valid: 458
Invalid: 178
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 177
End: 178
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿A qué se dedica la empresa o negocio donde trabaja como [OCUPACION R3] [OCUPACION VV-R3]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AGRICULTURA / GANADERIA / PESCA 73
15.9%
2 mineria 2
0.4%
3 manufactura 20
4.4%
4 ACTIVIDADES PROFESIONALES / CIENTÍFICAS / TÉCNICAS 8
1.7%
5 ELECTRICIDAD / AGUA / GAS / 7
1.5%
6 construcción 37
8.1%
7 TRANSPORTE / ALMACENAMIENTO / COMUNICACIÓN 16
3.5%
8 COMPRA Y VENTA / COMERCIO 103
22.5%
9 SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS 7
1.5%
10 SERVICIOS PERSONALES 123
26.9%
11 educacion 19
4.1%
12 salud 14
3.1%
13 ADMINISTRACIÓN PUBLICA 13
2.8%
14 turismo 0
0%
15 RESTAURANTES/ BARES/HOTELERIA 13
2.8%
16 otro 3
0.7%
Sysmiss 178
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ENCUESTADOR INDAGUE QUE HACE LA EMPRESA O QUE PRODUCE LA EMPRESA O NEGOCIO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.