The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GTM_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Guatemala, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3gs-vg49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
78525
Downloads
2152
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_guatemala_w1.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w2.dta
  • hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

3.01. ¿En qué provincia/departamento vive actualmente? (r03_05)

Data file: hfps_guatemala_w3.dta

Overview

Valid: 636
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 526
End: 527
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿En qué Provincia vive actualmente?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 01-Guatemala 221
34.7%
2 02-El Progreso 16
2.5%
3 03-Sacatepequez 28
4.4%
4 04-Chimaltenango 22
3.5%
5 05-Escuintla 29
4.6%
6 06-Santa Rosa 16
2.5%
7 07-Solola 10
1.6%
8 08-Totonicapan 11
1.7%
9 09-Quetzaltenango 39
6.1%
10 10-Suchitepequez 28
4.4%
11 11-Retalhuleu 8
1.3%
12 12-San Marcos 39
6.1%
13 13-Huehuetenango 20
3.1%
14 14-Quiche 24
3.8%
15 15-Baja Verapaz 8
1.3%
16 16-Alta Verapaz 18
2.8%
17 17-Peten 18
2.8%
18 18-Izabal 17
2.7%
19 19-Zacapa 11
1.7%
20 20-Chiquimula 12
1.9%
21 21-Jalapa 19
3%
22 22-Jutiapa 22
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.