The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MEX_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Mexico, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1zr5-ae97
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
49425
Downloads
1850
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_mexico_w1.dta
  • hfps_mexico_w2.dta
  • hfps_mexico_w3.dta

7.15. En comparación con enero 2020, los ingresos del negocio familiar / trabajo (q07_15)

Data file: hfps_mexico_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 558
Invalid: 1551
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 355
End: 355
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
En comparación con enero 2020, los ingresos del negocio familiar / trabajo independiente / cuenta propia, ¿en el último mes fueron …
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 más altos? 18
3.2%
2 los mismos? 78
14%
3 menores? 415
74.4%
4 no tuvo ingresos 47
8.4%
Sysmiss 1551
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
- más altos? >> PASAR A 7.17
- los mismos? >> PASAR A 7.17
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.