The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MEX_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Mexico, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1zr5-ae97
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
49315
Downloads
1850
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_mexico_w1.dta
  • hfps_mexico_w2.dta
  • hfps_mexico_w3.dta

8.02. Desde el inicio de la cuarentena [el 20 de marzo], sus ingresos por Ayuda (q08_02_07)

Data file: hfps_mexico_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 128
Invalid: 1981
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 385
End: 385
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
PARA CADA UNA DE LAS FUENTES QUE RESPONDIÓ SÍ EN 8.01, PREGUNTAR:
Literal question
Desde el inicio de la cuarentena el 19 de marzo sus ingresos por ayuda de amigos o de otras personas?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 aumentaron 20
15.6%
2 se mantuvo igual 39
30.5%
3 disminuyeron 63
49.2%
4 no recibiÓ 3
2.3%
5 no sabe 3
2.3%
Sysmiss 1981
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.