The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PER_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Peru, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pghx-bb20
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
62772
Downloads
1977
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • hfps_peru_w1.dta
  • hfps_peru_w2.dta
  • hfps_peru_w3.dta

3.11. ¿El hogar tiene ? (q03_11_2)

Data file: hfps_peru_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 497
Invalid: 503
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 821
End: 821
Width: 1
Range: 2 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
¿El hogar tiene servicio de internet por celular?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 servico de internet wifi? 0
0%
2 servicio de internet por celular? 348
70%
3 servicio de televisión pagada (cable / satelital / otra)? 149
30%
4 ninguno 0
0%
Sysmiss 503
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.