The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / PER_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Peru, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pghx-bb20
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
89326
Downloads
2335
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • hfps_peru_w1.dta
  • hfps_peru_w2.dta
  • hfps_peru_w3.dta

Peso del hogar (w_hh_w2)

Data file: hfps_peru_w2.dta

Overview

Valid: 841
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1384.5958084753
Maximum: 39043.2366749196
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 6
Start: 12
End: 27
Width: 16
Range: 1384.5958084753 - 39043.2366749196
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Peso del hogar
Categories
Value Category Cases
1384.5958084753 1
0.1%
1718.71624975212 2
0.2%
1812.38040286251 1
0.1%
1898.76492395748 1
0.1%
2013.75600318056 2
0.2%
2120.95073759219 1
0.1%
2265.47550357813 4
0.5%
2373.50103977314 1
0.1%
2402.02615026408 4
0.5%
2589.11486123215 6
0.7%
2768.98062934728 5
0.6%
2824.26389936392 1
0.1%
2975.62143078236 1
0.1%
3020.63400477084 9
1.1%
3255.72310220008 3
0.4%
3268.27009360679 17
2%
3560.01905815803 1
0.1%
3624.76080572501 35
4.2%
3842.77966238193 6
0.7%
3987.22818323269 27
3.2%
4530.95100715626 77
9.2%
4688.11907613596 5
0.6%
5111.70802447736 29
3.4%
6010.26447444505 15
1.8%
6041.26800954168 139
16.5%
7119.57317404257 27
3.2%
8371.08017833925 25
3%
9061.90201431253 236
28.1%
11725.200273109 14
1.7%
13786.3028012883 9
1.1%
18123.8040286251 135
16.1%
39043.2366749196 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.