The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

El Salvador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m0kf-sw16
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
50202
Downloads
1623
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w2.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

6.16. Desde que cerraron las escuelas, ¿los menores de edad han participado en a (q06_16_4)

Data file: hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 374
Invalid: 430
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 4
Mean: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 257
End: 257
Width: 1
Range: 4 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
6.16. Desde que cerraron las escuelas, ¿los menores de edad han participado en alguna de las siguientes actividades educativas?
- ¿Programas educativos por televisión?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ¿completar tareas asignadas por el profesor? 0
0%
2 ¿sesiones en línea o virtuales con el profesor de clase? 0
0%
3 ¿Uso de aplicaciones de aprendizaje? 0
0%
4 ¿programas educativos por televisión? 374
100%
5 ¿programas educativos por radio? 0
0%
6 otro 0
0%
Sysmiss 430
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.