The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

El Salvador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m0kf-sw16
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
50225
Downloads
1623
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w2.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

11.07. Desde el inicio de la cuarentena [el 20 de marzo],¿usted o alguno de los (q11_07_2)

Data file: hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 191
Invalid: 613
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 750
End: 750
Width: 1
Range: 2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
11.07. Desde el inicio de la cuarentena el 16 de marzo, ¿usted o alguno de los miembros de su hogar recibió ...
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bono Familar 0
0%
2 Caja Juntos saldremos adelante 191
100%
3 Apoyo a la economia informal 0
0%
4 Alimentacion escolar 0
0%
5 Fondo de credito para capital 0
0%
6 Fondo de proteccion del empleo 0
0%
7 Programa de la dotacion alimentaria 0
0%
8 Subsidio de energia 0
0%
Sysmiss 613
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.