The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

El Salvador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m0kf-sw16
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
76979
Downloads
1989
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w2.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

Peso del hogar (w_hh_w1)

Data file: hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta

Overview

Valid: 804
Invalid: -
Minimum: 588.630633148427
Maximum: 16078.5840262655
Mean: 2309.33001089291
Standard deviation: 1269.15263455102
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 6
Start: 13
End: 28
Width: 16
Range: 588.630633148427 - 16078.5840262655
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
588.630633148427 1
0.1%
620.537551424277 1
0.1%
663.86460139978 3
0.4%
709.185773056316 1
0.1%
766.311443525389 3
0.4%
827.383401899036 8
1%
833.363859277294 2
0.2%
906.147040417424 15
1.9%
992.860082278843 24
3%
1001.36516859305 2
0.2%
1108.40801017334 31
3.9%
1191.20949957155 1
0.1%
1241.07510284855 62
7.7%
1254.20575818822 1
0.1%
1408.57998621042 1
0.1%
1426.90796118416 39
4.9%
1654.76680379807 177
22%
1677.8580099266 1
0.1%
1722.98895217521 2
0.2%
2002.25354787932 39
4.9%
2218.08813210099 12
1.5%
2482.15020569711 241
30%
3112.44659979513 20
2.5%
3355.04669225514 15
1.9%
4964.30041139421 97
12.1%
5215.32534204942 4
0.5%
16078.5840262655 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.