The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

El Salvador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m0kf-sw16
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
72007
Downloads
1923
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w2.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

11.03. ¿Cuál o cuáles fueron las instituciones u organizaciones que le entregaro (r11_02_1)

Data file: hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

Overview

Valid: 243
Invalid: 361
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 417
End: 418
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
11.03. ¿Cuál o cuáles fueron las instituciones u organizaciones que le entregaron estos alimentos gratuitos o una tarjeta para cambiar por alimentos?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 GOBIERNO CENTRAL 191
78.6%
2 GOBIERNO DEPARTAMENTAL 2
0.8%
3 GOBIERNO MUNICIPAL 29
11.9%
4 JUNTA PARROQUIAL 4
1.6%
5 ONG / FUNDACIONES 1
0.4%
6 ORGANIZACIÓN INTERNACIONAL 8
3.3%
7 IGLESIA 3
1.2%
8 EMPRESA PRIVADA 5
2.1%
9 ASOCIACIÓN DE VECINOS 0
0%
10 OTRO 0
0%
11 NO SABE 0
0%
Sysmiss 361
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.