The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SLV_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

El Salvador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m0kf-sw16
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
72077
Downloads
1923
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_el_salvador_w1.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w2.dta
  • hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

3.15. ¿Su actual hogar tiene ... (r03_03_1)

Data file: hfps_el_salvador_w3.dta

Overview

Valid: 386
Invalid: 218
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 499
End: 499
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
3.15. ¿Su actual hogar tiene …
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 servicio de internet WIFI? 277
71.8%
2 servicio de internet por celular? 0
0%
3 servicio de televisión pagada (cable / satelital / otra)? 10
2.6%
4 computadora de escritorio? 0
0%
5 computadora portatil o tablet? 0
0%
6 ninguno 99
25.6%
Sysmiss 218
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.