The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7qek-vj93
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
97446
Downloads
2731
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_ecuador_w1
  • hfps_ecuador_w2
  • hfps_ecuador_w3
  • hfps_ecuador_w4.dta

8.02. Desde el inicio de la cuarentena [el 20 de marzo], sus ingresos por Ayuda (q08_02_12)

Data file: hfps_ecuador_w1

Overview

Valid: 71
Invalid: 1156
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 467
End: 467
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
8.02. Desde [Fecha del brote] sus ingresos por [FUENTE] ..?
- Ayuda de ONGs / fundaciones / Iglesia
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 aumentaron 12
16.9%
2 se mantuvo igual 24
33.8%
3 disminuyeron 22
31%
4 no recibiÓ 12
16.9%
5 no sabe 1
1.4%
Sysmiss 1156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.