The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7qek-vj93
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
65241
Downloads
2048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_ecuador_w1
  • hfps_ecuador_w2
  • hfps_ecuador_w3
  • hfps_ecuador_w4.dta

9.01B. ¿Usted o cualquier otro adulto en su hogar tenía hambre pero no comía por (q09_b)

Data file: hfps_ecuador_w1

Overview

Valid: 1227
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 471
End: 471
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
9.01. Ahora me gustaría hacerle algunas preguntas sobre la alimentación de su hogar. Durante los últimos 30 días, hubo un momento en el que:
b. ¿Usted o cualquier otro adulto en su hogar tenía hambre pero no comía porque no había suficiente dinero u otros recursos para alimentarse?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 si 423
34.5%
2 no 804
65.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.