The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7qek-vj93
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
65230
Downloads
2048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_ecuador_w1
  • hfps_ecuador_w2
  • hfps_ecuador_w3
  • hfps_ecuador_w4.dta

3.07. ¿Cuántos años cumplidos tiene usted? (q03_07)

Data file: hfps_ecuador_w1

Overview

Valid: 1226
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 15
Maximum: 91
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 899
End: 900
Width: 2
Range: 15 - 91
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.