The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2020

Ecuador, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7qek-vj93
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri, Gabriel Lara Ibarra, Jose Antonio Cuesta Leiva
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 29, 2021
Last modified
Sep 29, 2021
Page views
97378
Downloads
2730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hfps_ecuador_w1
  • hfps_ecuador_w2
  • hfps_ecuador_w3
  • hfps_ecuador_w4.dta

3.12. ¿Cuál es el nivel de educación más alto que usted aprobó? (q03_12)

Data file: hfps_ecuador_w1

Overview

Valid: 1225
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 908
End: 909
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ninguno 2
0.2%
2 primaria incompleta 60
4.9%
3 primaria completa 130
10.6%
4 educación básica incompleta 21
1.7%
5 educación básica completa 41
3.3%
6 educación secundaria incompleta 109
8.9%
7 educación secundaria completa 186
15.2%
8 educación media / bachillerato incompleta 37
3%
9 educación media / bachillerato completa 212
17.3%
10 superior incompleta 97
7.9%
11 superior completa o más 278
22.7%
12 tecnico medio / superior incompleta 5
0.4%
13 tecnico medio / superior completa 46
3.8%
14 otro 1
0.1%
15 no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.