The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey - Internally Displaced Persons (IDP) and Returnees Sample 2020

Iraq, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94xg-dm74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Dec 08, 2021
Page views
76338
Downloads
2299
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mvam_idp_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_january_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_january_anon.dta

Where do you usually go when you or your household members get sick? (hhhealth_provider)

Data file: mvam_returnee_october_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 603
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 1
Start: 253
End: 255
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where do you usually go when you or your household members get sick?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hospital or Clinic 483
80.1%
2 Health Center 57
9.5%
3 Traditional healer 9
1.5%
4 Religious healer 0
0%
5 Self-medication 2
0.3%
6 Pharmacy to buy medicine 32
5.3%
7 Stay at home 3
0.5%
8 Other 17
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.