The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey - Internally Displaced Persons (IDP) and Returnees Sample 2020

Iraq, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94xg-dm74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Dec 08, 2021
Page views
74788
Downloads
2266
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mvam_idp_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_january_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_january_anon.dta

Other - please specify (EDU15_other)

Data file: mvam_idp_november_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 746
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 198
End: 282
Width: 85
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
691
92.6%
الحضور الفعلي في المدرسة الكردية لكن توقف تم ابلاغنا بتأجيل الدوام الى شهر الثاني عشر 1
0.1%
الداوم لم يبدأ 10
1.3%
الدوام لم يبدء بعد 17
2.3%
الدوام لم يبدأ بعد 20
2.7%
حاليا فقط استلام كتب 1
0.1%
حضور بالمدرسة فقط 1
0.1%
لا يوجد دوام حاليا 5
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.