The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F4]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey - Internally Displaced Persons (IDP) and Returnees Sample 2020

Iraq, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/94xg-dm74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Dec 08, 2021
Page views
57488
Downloads
1994
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mvam_idp_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_october_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_november_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_december_anon.dta
  • mvam_idp_january_anon.dta
  • mvam_returnee_january_anon.dta

Since COVID-19, are people sharing food and other resources with other community (food_sharing)

Data file: mvam_returnee_november_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 604
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 178
End: 178
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 People have shared more of their food and other resources with other community members 169
28%
2   People have shared less of their food and other resources with other community members 240
39.7%
3 There has been no change in this 188
31.1%
4 I don’t know / I don’t want to answer 7
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.