The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SOM_2020_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19 Somali High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Somalia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2020_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1mdv-qg24
Producer(s)
Wendy Karamba, World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Oct 26, 2021
Page views
70637
Downloads
3260
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHFPS_R1.dta
  • shfps_r2.dta

Did nothing (cope_conflict_16)

Data file: SHFPS_R1.dta

Overview

Valid: 268
Invalid: 2543
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2262
End: 2262
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How did your household cope with conflict or community violence?
- Did nothing
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 255
95.1%
1 Yes 13
4.9%
Sysmiss 2543
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.