The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SOM_2020_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 Somali High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Somalia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2020_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1mdv-qg24
Producer(s)
Wendy Karamba, World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Oct 26, 2021
Page views
106933
Downloads
5066
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHFPS_R1.dta
  • shfps_r2.dta

Please specify (govt_resp_nosat_why_oth)

Data file: shfps_r2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1756
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 351
End: 402
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 3A. Knowledge
Satisfaction with government policiesSatisfaction with government policies
Categories
Value Category Cases
1733
98.7%
Angry 1
0.1%
Awareness was not provided 3
0.2%
Did nothing 11
0.6%
Don't support closing schools 1
0.1%
Fear 1
0.1%
I don't believe such things 1
0.1%
It took part in increasing unemployment rates 1
0.1%
Not affected 1
0.1%
Not understanding 1
0.1%
The government does not reach out to the environment 1
0.1%
There is no government, so what am I satisfied with? 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.