The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SOM_2020_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 Somali High-Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Somalia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2020_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1mdv-qg24
Producer(s)
Wendy Karamba, World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 26, 2021
Last modified
Oct 26, 2021
Page views
106755
Downloads
5064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHFPS_R1.dta
  • shfps_r2.dta

In the last 7 days, how often did you wear a mask when in public? (b_wear_mask_often)

Data file: shfps_r2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1756
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 410
End: 411
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section 4. Behavior and Social Distancing
In the last 7 days, how often did you wear a mask when in public?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 All of the time 398
22.7%
2 Most of the time 264
15%
3 About half of the time 33
1.9%
4 Some of the time 239
13.6%
5 None of the time 795
45.3%
6 I have not been in public during the last 7 days 19
1.1%
98 Dont know 8
0.5%
99 Refuse to answer 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
1 >>> NEXT MODULE
2 >>> NEXT MODULE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.