The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / DZA_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F11]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Algeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DZA_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Oct 27, 2021
Page views
181003
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • gm.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • weightsCH.sav
  • weightsFS.sav
  • weightsHH.sav
  • weightsWM.sav
  • wm.sav

Les enfants vivant avec le VIH devraient être autorises à fréquenter l'école avec d'autres enfants (HA31)

Data file: wm.sav

Overview

var_valid: 26387
var_invalid: 10840
Width: 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 OUI 12078
32.4%
2 NON 12510
33.6%
8 NSP / PAS SURE / DEPEND 1683
4.5%
9 NON REPONSE 116
0.3%
Sysmiss 10840
29.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.