The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TCD_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019, Round 6

Chad, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
101958
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Province (HH7)

Data file: hh.sav

Overview

Valid: 19217
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 23
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Batha 850
4.4%
2 Borkou 675
3.5%
3 Chari Baguirmi 900
4.7%
4 Guera 900
4.7%
5 Hadjer Lamis 900
4.7%
6 Kanem 900
4.7%
7 Lac 750
3.9%
8 Logone Occidental 900
4.7%
9 Logone Oriental 900
4.7%
10 Mandoul 900
4.7%
11 Mayo Kebbi Est 900
4.7%
12 Mayo Kebbi Ouest 900
4.7%
13 Moyen Chari 875
4.6%
14 Ouadda? 900
4.7%
15 Salamat 850
4.4%
16 Tandjile 900
4.7%
17 Wadi Fira 900
4.7%
18 Ndjamena 1194
6.2%
19 Barh El Gazal 900
4.7%
20 Ennedi Ouest 750
3.9%
21 Sila 900
4.7%
23 Ennedi Est 673
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.