The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / COD_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
81314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Résultat du test d'iodisation du sel (SA1)

Data file: hh.sav

Overview

Valid: 20792
Invalid: 18
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SEL TESTE: 0 PPM (PAS DE REACTION) 1671
8%
2 SEL TESTE: EN-DESSOUS DE 15 PPM (ENTRE 0 ET 15 PPM) 3822
18.4%
3 SEL TESTE: AU-DESSUS DE 15 PPM (AU MOINS 15 PPM) 12832
61.7%
4 SEL PAS TESTE: PAS DE SEL DANS LA MAISON 2423
11.6%
6 SEL PAS TESTE: AUTRE RAISON 43
0.2%
9 NON REPONSE 1
0%
Sysmiss 18
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.