The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GMB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Gambia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
73476
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Percentile Group of urb1 (windex10u)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 27084
Invalid: 34774
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st decile 2262
3.7%
2 2nd decile 2253
3.6%
3 3rd decile 2679
4.3%
4 4th decile 2838
4.6%
5 5th decile 2762
4.5%
6 6th decile 2653
4.3%
7 7th decile 2813
4.5%
8 8th decile 3079
5%
9 9th decile 2987
4.8%
10 10th decile 2758
4.5%
Sysmiss 34774
56.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.