The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GMB_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Gambia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GMB_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
73817
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Highest level of school attended (MWB6A)

Data file: mn.sav

Overview

Valid: 3027
Invalid: 2199
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 ECE 8
0.2%
1 PRIMARY 747
14.3%
2 LOWER SECONDARY 918
17.6%
3 UPPER SECONDARY 899
17.2%
4 VOCATIONAL 105
2%
5 DIPLOMA 234
4.5%
6 HIGHER 116
2.2%
Sysmiss 2199
42.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.