The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GEO_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Georgia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
62848
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ab.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • lt.sav
  • lvalue.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Flag for anthropometric indicators (FLAG)

Data file: ch.sav

Overview

Valid: 2540
Invalid: 284
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No flag 2004
71%
1 Height for age 2
0.1%
2 Weight for height 2
0.1%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 68
2.4%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 12
0.4%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 452
16%
Sysmiss 284
10.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.