The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / GHA_2017_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2017-2018, Round 6

Ghana, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2017_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2022
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
84734
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fg.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (BH4Y)

Data file: bh.sav

Overview

Valid: 34595
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1979
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1979 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1979 1
0%
1980 2
0%
1981 6
0%
1982 8
0%
1983 27
0.1%
1984 40
0.1%
1985 67
0.2%
1986 83
0.2%
1987 177
0.5%
1988 177
0.5%
1989 266
0.8%
1990 359
1%
1991 339
1%
1992 558
1.6%
1993 530
1.5%
1994 627
1.8%
1995 732
2.1%
1996 727
2.1%
1997 1009
2.9%
1998 882
2.5%
1999 1101
3.2%
2000 1277
3.7%
2001 1025
3%
2002 1267
3.7%
2003 1251
3.6%
2004 1363
3.9%
2005 1357
3.9%
2006 1357
3.9%
2007 1538
4.4%
2008 1500
4.3%
2009 1521
4.4%
2010 1571
4.5%
2011 1621
4.7%
2012 1757
5.1%
2013 1665
4.8%
2014 1761
5.1%
2015 1688
4.9%
2016 1690
4.9%
2017 1667
4.8%
9999 NO RESPONSE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.